Sign and Save JS

A small esignature component for your web applications!
Sign and Save JS

Features

  • Easy to integrate into your web application through simple forms or programmatically through JavaScript.
  • Supports signature pads, touch screen, mouse, and stylus signing.
  • Developers are in control! They can choose sizes, styles, colors, or allow the end user to choose.
  • Output in simple to use PNG format or capture every forensic detail in JSON.
  • Preconfigured with sensible defaults yet every detail is configurable.
Adobe PDF, MS Word, MS Excel, G Suite, Open Office

Bonus! Sign PDFs, Word, Excel, OpenOffice Writer and Calc files, Google Docs and Sheets files for FREE with ScripTouch Sign and Save.

Visit scriptel.com/plugins for more information and downloads.

Scriptel SignAndSaveJS is a small web component that can be added to almost any web application, letting you easily capture signatures to your app to be stored.

SignAndSaveJS supports signature pad, touchscreen, mouse, and stylus input for the signature. With SignAndSaveJS, a developer can capture through an HTML form, without needing to know JavaScript. SignAndSaveJS also provide a robust API for programmatic usage.

If you are interested in this product for your independent software solution, please contact our Sales Department at +1 (877) 848‑6824 or by email at sales@scriptel.com.

System Requirements

BrowserMinimum VersionRelease Date
Google Chrome18.02012-03-28
Microsoft Internet Explorer11.02013-10-17
Microsoft Edge12.02015-03-30
Mozilla Firefox14.02012-06-26
Apple Safari (Desktop)6.02012-07-25
Apple Safari (Mobile)6.12012-09-19

Is Scriptel Right for You?

Find out with a 30‐day Risk Free Trial.
Visit scriptel.com/products.

Call 877-848-6824, or
email sales@scriptel.com