ScripTouch SignAndSaveJS Logo
ScripTouch SignAndSaveJS Logo
ScripTouch SignAndSaveJS Logo
ScripTouch SignAndSaveJS Logo

Features

  • Includes EasyScript and OmniScript.
  • Let’s developers choose size and style of signing color, stroke weight and other attributes.
  • Captures annotations concerning signer and date/time of signing.
  • Developers can choose JSON and/or PNG formats.

Description

Scriptel SignAndSaveJS is a small web component that can be added to almost any web application, letting you easily capture signatures to your app to be stored.

SignAndSaveJS supports signature pad, touchscreen, and mouse input for the signature. With SignAndSaveJS, a developer can capture through an HTML form, without needing to know JavaScript. SignAndSaveJS also provide a robust API for programmatic usage.

If you are interested in this product for your independent software solution, please contact our Sales Department at +1 (877) 848-6824 or by email at sales@scriptel.com.

System Requirements

BrowserMinimum VersionRelease Date
Google Chrome18.02012-03-28
Microsoft Internet Explorer11.02013-10-17
Microsoft Edge12.02015-03-30
Mozilla Firefox14.02012-06-26
Apple Safari (Desktop)6.02012-07-25
Apple Safari (Mobile)6.12012-09-19